Stanley Cup Final Matchup
CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS
Former Collegians
2 – Duncan Keith – Michigan State (2001-03)
10 – Patrick Sharp – Vermont (2000-02)
19 – Jonathan Toews – North Dakota (2005-07)
33 – Scott Darling – Maine (2008-10)
57 – Trevor van Riemsdyk – New Hampshire (2011-14)
|
TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING
Former Collegians
5 – Jason Garrison – Minnesota Duluth (2005-08)
17 – Alex Killorn – Harvard (2008-12)
22 – Brian Boyle – Boston College (2003-07)
23 – JT Brown – Minnesota Duluth (2010-12)
25 – Matt Carle – Denver (2003-06)
30 – Ben Bishop – Maine (2005-08)
62 – Andrej Sustr – Nebraska-Omaha (2010-13)
|
Front Office
Asst. General Manager Norm MacIver – Minnesota Duluth (1982-86)
Director, Amateur Scouting Mark Kelley – Colby (1976-80)
Director, Pro Scouting Ryan Stewart – Canisius (1994-98)
Director, Player Development Barry Smith – Ithaca (1968-72)
Director, Player Recruitment Ron Anderson – Boston University (1970-72)
Asst. Coach Kevin Dineen – Denver (1981-83)
Player Recruitment Rick Comley – Lake Superior State (1967-71)
Player Development Mike Sullivan – Boston University (1986-90)
Player Development Mark Eaton – Notre Dame (1997-98)
Pro Scout Alex Brooks – Wisconsin (1997-2001)
Pro Scout Mike Grier – Boston University (1993-96)
Pro Scout Mike Mottau – Boston College (1996-2000)
Amateur Scout Rob Facca – Nebraska Omaha (1996-2000)
Amateur Scout Mike Doneghey – Merrimack (1989-93)
Amateur Scout Jad Ramsay – Buffalo State (1998-2002)
Hockey Analytics/Video Analyst Adam Gill – St. Mary's (2004-08)
Skating and Skills Development Coach Kevin Delaney – Lake Forest (1988-92)
Video Coach Matt Meacham – SUNY Cortland (2004-08)
Developmental Goaltending Coach Andrew Allen – Vermont (1997-2001)
Sr. Director Public Relations Adam Rogowin – Connecticut College (1999-2003)
AHL Head Coach Ted Dent – St. Lawrence (1988-92)
AHL Assistant Coach Mark Osiecki – Wisconsin (1987-90)
AHL Video Coach Adam Gill – Saint Mary's (2004-08)
|
Front Office
Senior Advisor to the General Manager Tom Kurvers – Minnesota Duluth (1980-84)
Head Amateur Scout Darryl Plandowski – Northern Michigan (1987-91)
Amateur Scout Brian Putnam – New Hampshire (1993-97)
Head Coach Jon Cooper – Hofstra (club hockey, varsity lacrosse)
Assistant Coach George Gwozdecky – Wisconsin (1974-78)
|
In the Minors
Spencer Abbott – Maine (2008-12)
39 – Kyle Baun – Colgate (2012-15)
25 – Matt Carey – St. Lawrence (2013-14)
Vince Hinostroza – Notre Dame (2013-15)
34 – Stephen Johns – Notre Dame (2010-14)
Tanner Kero – Michigan Tech (2011-15)
14 – Drew LeBlanc – St. Cloud State (2008-13)
47 – Michael Paliotta – Vermont (2011-15)
|
In the Minors
28 – Cody Kunyk – Alaska (2010-14)
Matthew Peca – Quinnipiac (2011-15)
Adam Wilcox – Minnesota (2012-15)
53 – Luke Witkowski – Western Michigan (2009-13)
Allen York – Rensselaer (2008-11)
|
College Draft Picks
Chris Calnan – So., F, Boston College – 3rd (79), 2012
John Hayden – So., F, Yale – 3rd (74), 2013
Sam Jardine – Jr., D, Ohio State – 6th (169), 2011
Luke Johnson – So., F, North Dakota – 5th (134), 2013
Anthony Louis – So., F, Miami – 6th (181), 2013
Nick Mattson – Sr., D, North Dakota – 6th (180), 2010
Tyler Motte – So., F, Michigan – 4th (121), 2013
Nick Schmaltz – Fr., F, North Dakota – 1st (20), 2014
Dylan Sikura – Fr., F, Northeastern – 6th (178), 2014
Luc Snuggerud – Fr., D, Nebraska Omaha – 5th (141), 2014
|
College Draft Picks
Brian Hart – Jr., F, Harvard – 2nd (53), 2012
John MacLeod – Fr., D, Boston University – 2nd (57), 2014
Jimmy Mullin – Sr., F, Miami – 4th (118), 2010
Brendan O'Donnell – Sr., F, North Dakota – 6th (156), 2010
|